NEWS

Hamilton's Santiago Hassan holds off the challenge of Glenfield's Sam Jasper. Photo: Phototek

Lotto NRFL results

Saturday, April 05, 2014
Share on Facebook Print this Article

The Lotto NRFL Premier League kicked off today while the second rounds of Division One and Division Two also took place, here are all the results.

Lotto NRFL Men's Premier

East Coast Bays 2 – 0 Waitakere City (HT: 0-0)
ECB: Mario Hoffman, John White
WAI: None

Ngaruawahia United 1 – 1 Bay Olympic (HT: 1-0)
NGA: Steve Morrison
BAY: Ken Yamamoto

Glenfield Rovers 2 – 1 Hamilton Wanderers (HT: 0-1)
GLE: Michael Gwyther 2 (1 pen)
HAM: Mark Jones

Birkenhead United 3 – 2 Three Kings United (HT: 2-0)
BIR: Godwin Darkwa, Nathan Buswell, David Parkinson
TKU: Dylan Manickum, Blair Konik

Onehunga Sports 1 – 0 Central United (HT: 0-0)
ONE: Stuart Holthusen
CEN: None

Lotto NRFL Men's Division 1

Mt Albert-Ponsonby 5 – 0 Papatoetoe (HT: 2-0)
MAP: Robbie Hunt, Jared Colligan 3, Dean Delaney
PAP: None

Mangere United 1 – 1 Metro (HT: 0-1)
MAN: Nazeem Sharif
MET: Own goal

Eastern Suburbs 4 – 1 Hibiscus Coast (HT: 1-1)
EAS: Nik Keown-Robson 2, Dean Styles, Fox Slotemaker
HIB: Dan Bungard

Western Springs 3 – 1 Melville United (HT: 0-1)
WES: Alec Beresford, Patrick Bowen, Ross McPhie
MEL: Gavin Douglas

Ellerslie 4 - 2 Manurewa (HT: 3-0)
ELL: Will Roper 3, Martin Pike
MAN: Kieran Nevey, Brody Cleave

Takapuna 4 - 3 North Shore United (HT: 0-1)
TAK: Shaydon Young, Lee Robinson 2, James Taylor
NSU: Jaryd Gray, Dave Fahy, Carl Bryant

Lotto Men’s Division 2

Warkworth 1 – 3 Tauranga City United (HT: 0-3)
WAR: Ahmed Ahmed
TAU: Jack McNab, Andrew Cooper 2

Lynn-Avon United 0 – 2 Fencibles United (HT: 0-0)
LYN: None
FEN: Zane Christiansen, Paulo Montino (pen)

Onehunga-Mangere United 1 – 1 Forrest Hill Milford (HT: 1-1)
OMU: Nathanael Lucas
FHM: Rory Butterfield

Waiuku 3 – 0 Albany United (HT: 0-0)
WAI: Paul Duffy, Luke Chapman, Matt Bruin
ALB: None

Oratia United 4 – 0 Claudelands Rovers (HT: 2-0)
ORA: Gareth Clark, Steve Doherty, Hayden Pett, Stu Roberts
CLA: None

North Force 3 – 2 Papakura City (HT: 3-1)
NOR: Steve Schimmel, Joe Lueten, own goal
PAP: Harry Hilary-Jenkins 2

No 1 No 2 No 3 No 4
Lotto NRFL Men's Premier
Team Played Pts
Central Utd 21 43
Three Kings Utd 19 39
Eastern Suburbs 20 38
Birkenhead Utd 19 37
Onehunga Sports 21 35
Glenfield Rovers 20 31
East Coast Bays 21 30
Forrest Hill Milford 19 28
Hamilton Wanderers 21 20
Western Springs 20 18
Bay Olympic 21 18
Tauranga City Utd 22 15
Melville Utd 22 15
PrevNext
NRFL Men's Prem Golden Boot
Player Team Goals
Dylan Stansfield East Coast Bays 17
Nicolas Zambrano Central United 16
Alan Pearce Three Kings 13
Michael Gwyther Glenfield 13
Judd Baker East Coast Bays 11
Lotto NRFL Men's Division 1
Team Played Pts
Waitakere City 18 50
Manurewa 19 36
Mt Albert-Ponsonby 19 35
North Shore Utd 19 31
Metro 18 28
Ellerslie 19 24
Franklin Utd 19 20
Oratia Utd 20 20
Papakura City 19 19
Hibiscus Coast 19 18
Mangere Utd 19 11
PrevNext
NRFL Men's Div 1 Golden Boot
Player Team Goals
Stephen Carmichael Manurewa 15
Peter Wild Mt Albert-Ponsonby 14
Brad Rathbun Manurewa 13
Rizal Ganief Metro 12
Dylan Manickum Waitakere 12
Lotto NRFL Men's Division 2
Team Played Pts
Manukau City 18 42
Waitemata 18 39
Takapuna 19 36
Onehunga Mangere 19 29
Fencibles Utd 19 29
Ngaruawahia Utd 17 28
Papatoetoe 19 26
Te Atatu 18 23
Albany Utd 19 17
Claudelands Rovers 18 11
Northland 18 6
PrevNext
NRFL Men's Div 2 Golden Boot
Player Team Goals
Arkito Morita Takapuna 19
Ubaldo Nunez Manukau City 18
Iwa Shaker Manukau 16
Connor Taylor Takapuna 13
Andrew Wallace Onehunga Mangere 12
Lotto NRFL Women's Premier
Team Played Pts
Three Kings Utd 18 54
Eastern Suburbs 17 39
Western Springs 17 38
Glenfield Rovers 18 34
Forrest Hill-Milford 18 31
Norwest Utd 18 23
Papatoetoe 17 14
Claudelands Rovers 18 13
Hamilton Wanderers 17 10
Lynn-Avon Utd 18 1
PrevNext
NRFL Women's Golden Boot
Player Team Goals
Martine Puketapu Three Kings Utd 27
Katie Rood Glenfield Rovers 24
Hannah Blake Three Kings United 24
Rebecca O'Neill Western Springs 23
Tayla Christensen Forrest Hill 18
PrevNext

© Auckland Football Federation 2010.