NEWS

Hamilton's Santiago Hassan holds off the challenge of Glenfield's Sam Jasper. Photo: Phototek

Lotto NRFL results

Saturday, April 05, 2014
Share on Facebook Print this Article

The Lotto NRFL Premier League kicked off today while the second rounds of Division One and Division Two also took place, here are all the results.

Lotto NRFL Men's Premier

East Coast Bays 2 – 0 Waitakere City (HT: 0-0)
ECB: Mario Hoffman, John White
WAI: None

Ngaruawahia United 1 – 1 Bay Olympic (HT: 1-0)
NGA: Steve Morrison
BAY: Ken Yamamoto

Glenfield Rovers 2 – 1 Hamilton Wanderers (HT: 0-1)
GLE: Michael Gwyther 2 (1 pen)
HAM: Mark Jones

Birkenhead United 3 – 2 Three Kings United (HT: 2-0)
BIR: Godwin Darkwa, Nathan Buswell, David Parkinson
TKU: Dylan Manickum, Blair Konik

Onehunga Sports 1 – 0 Central United (HT: 0-0)
ONE: Stuart Holthusen
CEN: None

Lotto NRFL Men's Division 1

Mt Albert-Ponsonby 5 – 0 Papatoetoe (HT: 2-0)
MAP: Robbie Hunt, Jared Colligan 3, Dean Delaney
PAP: None

Mangere United 1 – 1 Metro (HT: 0-1)
MAN: Nazeem Sharif
MET: Own goal

Eastern Suburbs 4 – 1 Hibiscus Coast (HT: 1-1)
EAS: Nik Keown-Robson 2, Dean Styles, Fox Slotemaker
HIB: Dan Bungard

Western Springs 3 – 1 Melville United (HT: 0-1)
WES: Alec Beresford, Patrick Bowen, Ross McPhie
MEL: Gavin Douglas

Ellerslie 4 - 2 Manurewa (HT: 3-0)
ELL: Will Roper 3, Martin Pike
MAN: Kieran Nevey, Brody Cleave

Takapuna 4 - 3 North Shore United (HT: 0-1)
TAK: Shaydon Young, Lee Robinson 2, James Taylor
NSU: Jaryd Gray, Dave Fahy, Carl Bryant

Lotto Men’s Division 2

Warkworth 1 – 3 Tauranga City United (HT: 0-3)
WAR: Ahmed Ahmed
TAU: Jack McNab, Andrew Cooper 2

Lynn-Avon United 0 – 2 Fencibles United (HT: 0-0)
LYN: None
FEN: Zane Christiansen, Paulo Montino (pen)

Onehunga-Mangere United 1 – 1 Forrest Hill Milford (HT: 1-1)
OMU: Nathanael Lucas
FHM: Rory Butterfield

Waiuku 3 – 0 Albany United (HT: 0-0)
WAI: Paul Duffy, Luke Chapman, Matt Bruin
ALB: None

Oratia United 4 – 0 Claudelands Rovers (HT: 2-0)
ORA: Gareth Clark, Steve Doherty, Hayden Pett, Stu Roberts
CLA: None

North Force 3 – 2 Papakura City (HT: 3-1)
NOR: Steve Schimmel, Joe Lueten, own goal
PAP: Harry Hilary-Jenkins 2

No 1 No 2 No 3 No 4
Lotto NRFL Men's Premier
Team Played Pts
Eastern Suburbs 13 30
Glenfield Rovers 14 28
Hamilton Wanderers 13 26
Central Utd 14 26
Birkenhead Utd 14 22
Onehunga Sports 13 20
Bay Olympic 15 20
Western Springs 14 19
East Coast Bays 14 17
Three Kings Utd 13 13
Waitakere City 14 5
Melville Utd 11 3
PrevNext
NRFL Men's Prem Golden Boot
Player Team Goals
Nathaniel Bowen Eastern Suburbs 15
Allan Pearce Three Kings Utd 10
Jama Boss Hamilton Wanderers 9
Jared Colligan Bay Olympic 8
Steven Holloway Glenfield Rovers 8
Lotto NRFL Men's Division 1
Team Played Pts
Forrest Hill Milford 13 31
North Shore Utd 13 31
Ellerslie 13 25
Tauranga City Utd 12 24
Hibiscus Coast 13 23
Mangere Utd 12 17
Metro 13 15
Mt Albert Ponsonby 13 13
Manurewa 13 12
Waiuku 12 9
Takapuna 14 8
Ngaruawahia Utd 11 4
PrevNext
NRFL Men's Div 1 Golden Boot
Player Team Goals
Jerahl Hughes Tauranga City Utd 11
Trent Mayes Hibiscus Coast 11
Ernesto Lopez Mangere Utd 9
Tommy Miller Hibiscus Coast 9
Reid Drake North Shore Utd 8
Lotto NRFL Men's Division 2
Team Played Pts
Papakura City 13 31
North Force 14 27
Oratia Utd 13 27
Manukau City 13 25
Fencibles Utd 14 22
Te Atatu 14 20
AFC Fury 13 19
Claudelands Rovers 14 17
Albany Utd 14 15
Papatoetoe 14 11
Onehunga Mangere 14 11
Lynn-Avon Utd 14 8
PrevNext
NRFL Men's Div 2 Golden Boot
Player Team Goals
Valerio Nawatu Papakura City 17
Mark Withers Oratia Utd 14
Lome Funafuti Te Atatu 11
Zane Christiansen Fencibles Utd 10
Charlie Heather Papakura City 8
Lotto NRFL Women's Premier
Team Played Pts
Claudelands Rovers 13 34
Forrest Hill Milford 13 30
Western Springs 13 28
Glenfield Rovers 13 27
Three Kings Utd 13 23
Eastern Suburbs 13 18
Norwest Utd 13 10
Papatoetoe 13 9
Lynn-Avon Utd 13 8
Fencibles Utd 13 3
PrevNext
NRFL Women's Golden Boot
Player Team Goals
Katie Rood Glenfield Rovers 22
Helen Collins Claudelands Rovers 19
Tayla O’Brien Forrest Hill Milford 17
Kate Loye Claudelands Rovers 13
Aimee Phillips Forrest Hill Milford 12
PrevNext

© Auckland Football Federation 2010.