NEWS ARCHIVE

VIDEO: Kanga Cup

Saturday, July 02, 2016

The AFF 2002 and 2003 boys squads left for Canberra, Australia today to take part in the 2016 Kanga Cup. We caught up with the team before they left to find out more about the trip ahead.



Fixtures confirmed July 2-3

Friday, July 01, 2016

All matches taking place on the weekend of July 2-3 have now been confirmed and are available on the fixtures section of the Auckland Football website.



Bukhosi & Larking Kanga Cup

Friday, July 01, 2016

Auckland Football Federation's two representative teams depart for Canberra, Australia, tomorrow with the Kanga Cup kick off set for Monday.



South Canterbury seek FDO

Thursday, June 30, 2016

Football South is seeking applicants for an experienced full time Football Development Officer in the South Canterbury region to commence as soon as possible.



Junior coaches set for spotlight

Thursday, June 30, 2016

McDonald’s and New Zealand Football are to reward junior coaches by running a Coach of the Year competition with the national winner receiving a trip for two to the FIFA Club World Cup in Japan.



Kanga Cup awards venue set

Thursday, June 30, 2016

The NSR Kanga Cup Awards Ceremony is heading to a new home in 2016, the Australian Institute of Sport (AIS) Arena.



Kanga Cup draw announced

Thursday, June 30, 2016

The draw for the NSR Kanga Cup and Auckland Football Federation now know who they will face and when as the countdown to Canberra continues.


Displaying results 1 to 7 out of 3286

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

Next >

No 1 No 2 No 3 No 4
Lotto NRFL Men's Premier
Team Played Pts
Eastern Suburbs 14 29
Central Utd 15 28
Birkenhead Utd 14 25
Onehunga Sports 14 25
Three Kings Utd 12 21
Glenfield Rovers 13 20
Hamilton Wanderers 14 18
East Coast Bays 13 17
Forrest Hill Milford 14 16
Western Springs 14 12
Bay Olympic 14 11
Tauranga City Utd 14 11
Melville Utd 15 11
PrevNext
NRFL Men's Prem Golden Boot
Player Team Goals
Jama Boss Hamilton Wanderers 10
Dylan Stansfield East Coast Bays 10
Michael Gwyther Glenfield Rovers 9
Nicolas Zambrano Central United 9
Godwin Darkwa Birkenhead Utd 8
Lotto NRFL Men's Division 1
Team Played Pts
Waitakere City 12 36
North Shore Utd 13 26
Mt Albert-Ponsonby 12 25
Metro 12 21
Manurewa 12 20
Ellerslie 13 18
Hibiscus Coast 12 14
Oratia Utd 12 11
Papakura City 12 10
Franklin Utd 12 10
Mangere Utd 12 1
PrevNext
NRFL Men's Div 1 Golden Boot
Player Team Goals
Stephen Carmichael Manurewa 11
Brad Rathbun Manurewa 10
Dave Fahy North Shore Utd 9
Rizal Ganief Metro 9
Peter Wild Mt Albert-Ponsonby 9
Lotto NRFL Men's Division 2
Team Played Pts
Takapuna 13 30
Waitemata 12 24
Manukau City 11 23
Fencibles Utd 13 23
Onehunga Mangere 12 19
Papatoetoe 11 16
Te Atatu 12 14
Ngaruawahia Utd 11 14
Albany Utd 13 10
Claudelands Rovers 12 10
Northland 12 3
PrevNext
NRFL Men's Div 2 Golden Boot
Player Team Goals
Arkito Morita Takapuna 17
Ubaldo Nunez Manukau City 12
Connor Taylor Takapuna 11
Andrew Wallace Onehunga Mangere 11
Matt Chant Fencibles 8
George Curry Waitemata 8
Lotto NRFL Women's Premier
Team Played Pts
Three Kings Utd 10 30
Western Springs 10 22
Glenfield Rovers 10 19
Eastern Suburbs 9 18
Forrest Hill-Milford 10 16
Norwest Utd 9 10
Papatoetoe 8 9
Claudelands Rovers 10 8
Hamilton Wanderers 8 4
Lynn-Avon Utd 10 1
PrevNext
NRFL Women's Golden Boot
Player Team Goals
Martine Puketapu Three Kings Utd 17
Katie Rood Glenfield Rovers 16
Rebecca O'Neill Western Springs 14
Hannah Blake Three Kings United 11
Britney Cunningham-Lee Papatoetoe 9
PrevNext

© Auckland Football Federation 2010.