NEWS ARCHIVE

Nations Cup TV coverage

Tuesday, May 24, 2016

All Whites fans will be able to follow their teamís OFC Nations Cup campaign every step of the way after confirmation that all New Zealand matches will be screened LIVE on SKY Sport.


Satchell earns Ferns call-up

Tuesday, May 24, 2016

Paige Satchell sees her Football Ferns dreams come true as coach Tony Readings names his side for matches against Australia next month.

 



Suburbs outline NYL criteria

Tuesday, May 24, 2016

Eastern Suburbs AFC is pleased to announce their National Youth League (NYL) player eligibility criteria for the forthcoming season.


Holloway double lifts Glenfield

Tuesday, May 24, 2016

Two goals by Steven Holloway and one from Matt Chatterton in a 3-1 derby win over Forrest Hill-Milford has lifted Glenfield Rovers into third place in the Lotto NRFL Premier League.


TKU maintain perfect record

Tuesday, May 24, 2016

Three Kings United maintain their 100 percent winning record after brushing past Papatoetoe 5-1 in Round 7 of the Lotto NRFL Women's Premier League.


Ferns named to face Australia

Monday, May 23, 2016

Football Ferns coach Tony Readings believes the upcoming friendlies against the Australian Matildas will be perfect preparation for the Rio Olympics.



AWs prize for Bucklands

Friday, May 20, 2016

Auckland Football Federation has gifted Bucklands Beach with a signed All Whites shirt following the latest round of Chatham Cup action in the Northern Region.


Displaying results 1 to 7 out of 3232

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

Next >

No 1 No 2 No 3 No 4
Lotto NRFL Men's Premier
Team Played Pts
Eastern Suburbs 10 23
Central Utd 10 19
Glenfield Rovers 9 17
Birkenhead Utd 10 17
Onehunga Sports 10 16
Three Kings Utd 9 14
East Coast Bays 10 14
Hamilton Wanderers 10 13
Western Springs 10 11
Bay Olympic 11 10
Tauranga City Utd 10 8
Forrest Hill Milford 9 8
Melville Utd 10 7
PrevNext
NRFL Men's Prem Golden Boot
Player Team Goals
Dylan Stansfield East Coast Bays 7
Derek Tieku Eastern Suburbs 7
Nicolas Zambrano Central Utd 7
Judd Baker East Coast Bays 6
Jama Boss Wanderers 6
Godwin Darkwa Birkenhead Utd 6
Lotto NRFL Men's Division 1
Team Played Pts
Waitakere City 8 22
Metro 9 15
Mt Albert-Ponsonby 8 14
Manurewa 8 13
Mangere Utd 8 11
North Shore Utd 8 10
Hibiscus Coast 8 10
Ellerslie 8 9
Oratia Utd 9 8
Franklin Utd 8 7
Papakura City 8 7
PrevNext
NRFL Men's Div 1 Golden Boot
Player Team Goals
Stephen Carmichael Manurewa 7
Charlie Heather Papakura City 7
Dave Fahy North Shore Utd 6
Tatenda Ngadela Metro 6
Isaac Brealy Ellerslie 5
Lotto NRFL Men's Division 2
Team Played Pts
Takapuna 8 21
Waitemata 8 17
Manukau City 8 17
Fencibles Utd 9 16
Papatoetoe 8 13
Te Atatu 9 13
Onehunga Mangere 8 10
Ngaruawahia Utd 8 7
Albany Utd 8 6
Claudelands Rovers 8 4
Northland 8 3
PrevNext
NRFL Men's Div 2 Golden Boot
Player Team Goals
Arkito Morita Takapuna 9
Connor Taylor Takapuna 8
George Curry Waitemata 7
Ubaldo Nunez Manukau City 7
Nathan Rollinson Waitemata 7
Andrew Wallace Onehunga Mangere 7
Lotto NRFL Women's Premier
Team Played Pts
Three Kings Utd 8 24
Forrest Hill-Milford 8 16
Eastern Suburbs 7 15
Western Springs 7 13
Glenfield Rovers 8 13
Norwest Utd 7 9
Claudelands Rovers 8 7
Papatoetoe 7 6
Hamilton Wanderers 6 4
Lynn-Avon Utd 8 1
PrevNext
NRFL Women's Golden Boot
Player Team Goals
Martine Puketapu Three Kings Utd 15
Katie Rood Glenfield Rovers 11
Hannah Blake Three Kings United 9
Jacqui Hand Eastern Suburbs 8
Rebecca O'Neill Western Springs 8
Stacey Hallford Glenfield Rovers 7
PrevNext

© Auckland Football Federation 2010.