LATEST NEWS

Coggan steps down from post

After nine years leading Mainland Football, CEO Mike Coggan has resigned from his position to pursue a new role as Chief Executive of Otago Cricket.


Play and Study in US Expo

Crimson Consulting would like to invite club members and their parents to the Crimson Sport: Play and Study in the US Expo. This will be hosted at Crowne Plaza Hotel in Auckland on Saturday 28 February at 2pm.


Interest grows after draw

With under 100 days to go until the start of the FIFA U-20 World Cup New Zealand 2015 and just a couple of weeks after the Official Draw, the Sold Out signs are already up for corporate hospitality boxes for the final of the tournament on 20 June.


Teenager signs for QPR

A young Beachlands boy is on the road to turning his dream into reality after signing his first professional football contract.

 


Rovers require youth players

Glenfield Rovers, home of the Lotto NRFL Men's Premier champions and National Knockout Women’s champions, are seeking youth players.


Mangere junior registrations

Mangere United wishes to invite you to register your child for the upcoming winter football season. We look forward to seeing you with your child on the registration days.


Vacancy: NFF Referee Officer

Northern Football Federation (NFF) is seeking a suitably qualified and experienced fulltime Referee Development Officer.


Papakura 15th grade trials

Papakura City FC invite players, both outfield and goalkeepers, born 2000/2001 who have the desire, ability and commitment to play at the top level in the AFF/NFF 15th grade Sunday Metro league.


Onehunga progress in MUPC

Onehunga Sports will fly the flag for Auckland Football at the northern region finals of the Manchester United Premier Cup after becoming kings of their own federation yet again.


Pre-season club ops meeting

Auckland Football wishes to warmly invite your club representatives to attend the annual AFF Pre-Season Club Operations Meeting, to be held on Monday 9 March at The Pumphouse Gastropub on the Unitec campus.


Coach Development Courses

The Course Calendar for the Auckland Football Coach Development programme in 2015 has now been confirmed.

No 1 No 2 No 3 No 4
Lotto NRFL Men's Premier
Team Played Pts
Glenfield Rovers 18 45
Birkenhead United 18 29
Hamilton Wanderers 18 28
Bay Olympic 18 28
East Coast Bays 18 27
Onehunga Sports 18 26
Three Kings United 18 22
Central United 18 22
Waitakere City 18 20
Ngaruawahia United 18 10
PrevNext
NRFL Men's Prem Golden Boot
Player Team Goals
Michael Gwyther Glenfield Rovers 17
Steven Holloway Glenfield Rovers 15
Jarrod Smith Birkenhead United 14
Federico Marquez Hamilton Wanderers 12
Mark Jones Hamilton Wanderers 11
Lotto NRFL Men's Division 1
Team Played Pts
Western Springs 22 50
Eastern Suburbs 22 49
Melville United 22 40
Hibiscus Coast 22 38
Ellerslie 22 37
Takapuna 22 33
Mangere United 22 29
Mt Albert-Ponsonby 22 26
North Shore United 22 22
Metro 22 22
Manurewa 22 15
Papatoetoe 22 12
PrevNext
NRFL Men's Div 1 Golden Boot
Player Team Goals
Lee Robinson Takapuna 20
Jared Colligan Mt Albert-Ponsonby 15
Jaryd Gray North Shore United 14
Ernesto Lopez Mangere United 13
Leon Newell Melville United 13
Lotto NRFL Men's Division 2
Team Played Pts
Tauranga City Utd 22 58
Forrest Hill Milford 22 49
Waiuku 22 44
Papakura City 22 42
North Force 22 29
Oratia United 22 29
Albany United 22 28
Fencibles United 22 26
Onehunga-Mangere 22 24
Lynn-Avon United 22 20
Claudelands Rovers 22 19
Warkworth 22 7
PrevNext
NRFL Men's Div 2 Golden Boot
Player Team Goals
Harry Hillary-Jenkins Papakura City 31
Luke Chapman Waiuku 23
Andrew Cooper Tauranga City Utd 22
Jerahl Hughes Tauranga City Utd 17
Steve Schimmel North Force 17
Lotto NRFL Women's Premier
Team Played Pts
Forrest Hill Milford 18 47
Glenfield Rovers 18 43
Claudelands Rovers 18 41
Eastern Suburbs 18 35
Lynn-Avon United 18 30
Three Kings United 18 28
Papatoetoe 18 15
Fencibles United 18 13
Western Springs 18 8
Bay of Plenty 18 1
PrevNext
NRFL Women's Golden Boot
Player Team Goals
Helen Collins Claudelands Rovers 38
Katie Rood Glenfield Rovers 23
Rebecca Tegg Eastern Suburbs 19
Katie Jackson Glenfield Rovers 18
Tayla O'Brien Forrest Hill Milford 13
PrevNext

© Auckland Football Federation 2010.